Georgia Statutes
§ 16-4-9 — Withdrawal by coconspirator from agreement to commit crime
Georgia § 16-4-9
Title16
O.C.G.A. § 16-4-9 (2026).
A coconspirator may be relieved from the effects of Code Section 16-4-8 if he can show that before the overt act occurred he withdrew his agreement to commit a crime.