Georgia Statutes
§ 16-11-138 — Defense of self or others as absolute defense
Georgia § 16-11-138
Title16
O.C.G.A. § 16-11-138 (2026).
Defense of self or others, as contemplated by and provided for under Article 2 of Chapter 3 of this title, shall be an absolute defense to any violation under this part.