Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-589 — Action of forcible entry and detainer limited to six months.
Connecticut § 52-589
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-589 (2026).
No complaint for a forcible entry and detainer shall be brought but within six months after the entry complained of.