Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-552j — Extinguishment of cause of action.
A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under sections 52-552a to 52-552 l, inclusive, is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1)Under subdivision (1) of subsection (a) of section 52-552e, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2)under subdivision (2) of subsection (a) of section 52-552e or subsection (a) of section 52-552f, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or (3) under subsection (b) of section 52-552f, within one year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.