Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-549aa — Setting aside award. Trial de novo.
In addition to the absolute right to a trial de novo as provided under section 52-549z, the court in which such award is filed may set aside an award of arbitrators and order a trial de novo in the Superior Court upon proof that the arbitrators acted arbitrarily or capriciously in the course of the hearings before them or that the award was procured by corruption or other undue means.