Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-493 — Order in the nature of prerogative writs.
Connecticut § 52-493
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-493 (2026).
Any court having cognizance of writs of habeas corpus, mandamus, quo warranto, prohibition or ne exeat may, in any action pending before it, make any order, interlocutory or final, in the nature of any such writ, to the extent of its jurisdiction, so far as it may appear to be an appropriate form of relief.