Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-480 — Injunction against malicious erection of structure.
Connecticut § 52-480
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-480 (2026).
An injunction may be granted against the malicious erection, by or with the consent of an owner, lessee or person entitled to the possession of land, of any structure upon it, intended to annoy and injure any owner or lessee of adjacent land in respect to his use or disposition of the same. See Sec. 52-570 re action for malicious erection of structure.