Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-278k — Modification of prejudgment remedy.
Connecticut·Title 52 Civil Actions·Ch. 903a Prejudgment Remedies
The court may, upon any application for prejudgment remedy under section 52-278c, 52-278e, 52-278h or 52-278i, modify the prejudgment remedy requested as may be warranted by the circumstances. The court may, upon motion and after hearing, at any time modify or vacate any prejudgment remedy granted or issued under this chapter upon the presentation of evidence which would have justified such court in modifying or denying such prejudgment remedy under the standards applicable at an initial hearing.