Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-278h — Application for prejudgment remedy filed by the plaintiff.
Connecticut § 52-278h
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-278h (2026).
The provisions of this chapter shall apply to any application for prejudgment remedy filed by the plaintiff at any time after the institution of the action, and the forms and procedures provided therein shall be adapted accordingly.