Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-205 — Court may determine order in which issues shall be tried.
Connecticut § 52-205
Title 52Civil Actions
Ch. 900Court Practice and Procedure
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-205 (2026).
In all cases, whether entered upon the docket as jury cases or court cases, the court may order that one or more of the issues joined be tried before the others.