Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-200 — Disclosure not conclusive.
Connecticut § 52-200
Title 52Civil Actions
Ch. 900Court Practice and Procedure
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-200 (2026).
When either party in any action has obtained from the other party a disclosure on oath, respecting the matters alleged in any pleading, the disclosure shall not be deemed conclusive, but may be contradicted like any other testimony.