Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-184a — Evidence obtained illegally by electronic device inadmissible.
Connecticut § 52-184a
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-184a (2026).
No evidence obtained illegally by the use of any electronic device is admissible in any court of this state. See Sec. 53a-187 et seq re tampering with private communications and eavesdropping.