California Statutes
§ 602.4. — 602.4. (Amended by Stats. 2014, Ch. 323, Sec. 1.)
(a)A person who enters or remains on airport property owned by a city, county, or city and county, but located in another county, and sells, peddles, or offers for sale any goods, merchandise, property, or services of any kind whatsoever, including transportation services to, on, or from the airport property, to members of the public without the express written consent of the governing board of the airport property, or its duly authorized representative, is guilty of a misdemeanor.
(b)Nothing in this section affects the power of a county, city, or city and county to regulate the sale, peddling, or offering for sale of goods, merchandise, property, or services.
(c)For purposes of this section, when a charter-party carrier licensed by the Public Utilities Commission operates at an airport