Arizona Statutes
§ 16-541 — Early voting
Arizona § 16-541
Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 16-541 (2026).
A.Any election called pursuant to the laws of this state shall provide for early voting, including voting by the use of an accessible vote by United States mail option for persons who are blind or have a visual impairment. Any qualified elector may vote by early ballot.
B.A qualified elector of a special district organized pursuant to title 48 shall be permitted to vote early in any special district mail ballot election as provided in article 8.1 of this chapter.