Arizona Statutes
§ 16-1005 — Ballot abuse; violation; classification
Arizona·Title 16 Arizona Revised Statutes·Ch. 7 PENAL PROVISIONS·Art. 1 General Provisions
A.Any person who knowingly marks a voted or unvoted ballot or ballot envelope with the intent to fix an election for that person's own benefit or for that of another person is guilty of a class 5 felony.
B.It is unlawful to offer or provide any consideration to acquire a voted or unvoted early ballot. A person who violates this subsection is guilty of a class 5 felony.
C.It is unlawful to receive or agree to receive any consideration in exchange for a voted or unvoted ballot. A person who violates this subsection is guilty of a class 5 felony.
D.It is unlawful to possess a voted or unvoted ballot with the intent to sell the voted or unvoted ballot of another person. A person who violates this subsection is guilty of a class 5 felony.
E.A person or entity that knowingly solicits th