Wyoming Statutes
§ 27-14-805 — Confidentiality of information; unlawful disclosure; exception
Wyoming § 27-14-805
Title 27Labor and Employment
Ch. 14WORKER'S COMPENSATION
Art. 8ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-805 (2026).
(a)Except as otherwise provided by this act, information obtained from any employer or covered employee pursuant to reporting requirements under this act or investigations conducted under W.S. 27-14-803 shall not be disclosed in a manner which reveals the identity of the employer or employee except to the employer, the employee, legal counsel for an employer, legal counsel for an employee or in situations necessary for the division to enforce any of the provisions of this act. The confidentiality limitations of this section do not apply to transfers of information between the divisions of the department of workforce services so long as the transfer of information is not restricted by federal law, rule or contract. In addition, nothing in this section shall prohibit the division from:
(i)