Wyoming Statutes
§ 6-1-303 — Conspiracy; renunciation of criminal intention; venue
Wyoming § 6-1-303
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-1-303 (2026).
(a)A person is guilty of conspiracy to commit a crime if
he agrees with one (1) or more persons that they or one (1) or
more of them will commit a crime and one (1) or more of them
does an overt act to effect the objective of the agreement.
(b)A person is not liable under this section if after
conspiring he withdraws from the conspiracy and thwarts its
success under circumstances manifesting voluntary and complete
renunciation of his criminal intention.
(c)A conspiracy may be prosecuted in the county where the
agreement was entered into, or in any county where any act
evidencing the conspiracy or furthering the purpose took place.