Tennessee Statutes
§ 66-4-203 — Dismissal of suit on disclosure of facts
Tennessee § 66-4-203
Title66
Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-4-203 (2026).
Any suit at law or equity brought for the recovery of the lands or tenements bargained or contracted for, whether the agreement, sale, bargain, covenant, grant, or promise be executed or executory, shall be forthwith dismissed, with costs, by the court in which such suit may be pending, upon the facts being disclosed.