South Carolina Statutes
§ 34-39-150 — Application for licensure.
South Carolina·Title 34 BANKING, FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS AND MONEY·Ch. 39 DEFERRED PRESENTMENT SERVICES
(A)An application for licensure pursuant to this chapter must be in writing, under oath, and on a form prescribed by the board. The application must set forth all of the following:
(1)the legal name and residence and business addresses of the applicant and, if the applicant is a partnership, association, or corporation, of every member, officer, managing employee, and director of it;
(2)the location of the registered office of the applicant;
(3)the registered agent of the applicant if the applicant is required by other law to have a registered agent;
(4)the addresses of the locations to be licensed; and (5) other information concerning the financial responsibility, background experience, and activities, such as other partnerships, associations, and corporations located at or adjacent