South Carolina Statutes
§ 33-31-1405 — Revocation of dissolution.
South Carolina·Title 33 CORPORATIONS, PARTNERSHIPS AND ASSOCIATIONS·Ch. 31 SOUTH CAROLINA NONPROFIT CORPORATION ACT
(a)A corporation may revoke its dissolution within one hundred twenty days of its effective date.
(b)Revocation of dissolution must be authorized in the same manner as the dissolution was authorized unless that authorization permitted revocation by action of the board of directors alone, in which event the board of directors may revoke the dissolution without action by the members or any other person.
(c)After the revocation of dissolution is authorized, the corporation may revoke the dissolution by delivering to the Secretary of State for filing articles of revocation of dissolution, together with a copy of its articles of dissolution, that set forth:
(1)the name of the corporation;
(2)the effective date of the dissolution that was revoked;
(3)the date that the revocation of dissolu