South Carolina Statutes
§ 17-25-100 — Suspension of sentence in misdemeanor cases.
South Carolina § 17-25-100
S.C. Code Ann. § 17-25-100 (2026).
The circuit judges of this State may, in their discretion, suspend sentences imposed by them except in cases of felony upon such terms and upon such conditions as in their judgment may be fit and proper.