Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 4909 — Witness or informant taking bribe
Pennsylvania § 4909
Title 18CRIMES AND OFFENSES
PartPART II
Ch. 49FALSIFICATION AND INTIMIDATION
Subch.PERJURY AND FALSIFICATION
18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4909 (2026).
A person commits a felony of the third degree if he solicits, accepts or agrees to accept any benefit in consideration of his doing any of the things specified in section 4952(a)(1) through (6) (relating to intimidation of witnesses or victims).