Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3104 — Evidence of victim's sexual conduct
Pennsylvania § 3104
Title 18CRIMES AND OFFENSES
PartPART II
Ch. 31SEXUAL OFFENSES
Subch.GENERAL PROVISIONS
18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3104 (2026).
(a)General rule.--Evidence of specific instances of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct, past sexual victimization, allegations of past sexual victimization, opinion evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct, and reputation evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct shall not be admissible in prosecutions of any offense listed in subsection (c) except evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct with the defendant where consent of the alleged victim is at issue and such evidence is otherwise admissible pursuant to the rules of evidence.
(b)Evidentiary proceedings.--A defendant who proposes to offer evidence of the alleged victim's past sexual conduct, past sexual victimization, allegations of past sexual victimization, opinion evidence of the alleged vi