Montana Statutes
§ 26-3-102 — What Considered Adjudged In A Judgment
Montana § 26-3-102
Title 26EVIDENCE
Ch. 3EFFECT OF FORMER JUDGMENTS AND ORDERS
Part 1General Provisions
Mont. Code Ann. § 26-3-102 (2026).
26-3-102 . What considered adjudged in a judgment. That only is deemed to have been adjudged in a former judgment which appears upon its face to have been so adjudged or which was actually and necessarily included therein or necessary thereto.