Louisiana Statutes
§ 31:63 — Presumption arising from separate description of tracts forming continuous body of land
Louisiana § 31:63
Title 31Motor Vehicles and Traffic Regulation
La. Stat. Ann. § 31:63 (2026).
A single mineral servitude is created by an act that affects a continuous body of land although individual tracts or parcels within the whole are separately described.