Georgia Statutes
§ 51-7-3 — Lack of probable cause defined; question for jury
Georgia·Title 51
Lack of probable cause shall exist when the circumstances are such as to satisfy a reasonable man that the accuser had no ground for proceeding but his desire to injure the accused. Lack of probable cause shall be a question for the jury, under the direction of the court.