Georgia Statutes
§ 51-1-17 — Rights of action for adultery, alienation of affections, and criminal conversation abolished
Georgia § 51-1-17
O.C.G.A. § 51-1-17 (2026).
Adultery, alienation of affections, or criminal conversation with a wife or husband shall not give a right of action to the person's spouse. Rights of action for adultery, alienation of affections, or criminal conversation are abolished.