Georgia Statutes
§ 51-6-4 — Fraud by acts or silence; estoppel to assert title
Georgia § 51-6-4
Title51
O.C.G.A. § 51-6-4 (2026).
(a)A fraud may be committed by acts as well as words.
(b)One who silently stands by and permits another to purchase his property, without disclosing his title, is guilty of such a fraud as estops him from subsequently setting up such title against the purchaser.