Georgia Statutes
§ 51-5-9 — Right of action for malicious use of privilege
Georgia·Title 51
In every case of privileged communications, if the privilege is used merely as a cloak for venting private malice and not bona fide in promotion of the object for which the privilege is granted, the party defamed shall have a right of action.