Georgia Statutes
§ 51-10-2 — Who may bring an action for interference with possession of chattel
Georgia § 51-10-2
Title51
O.C.G.A. § 51-10-2 (2026).
Interference with the mere possession of a chattel, even if the possession is without title or is wrongful, shall give a right of action to the possessor, except as against the true owner or the person wrongfully deprived of possession.