Georgia Statutes
§ 16-9-4 — Manufacturing, selling, or distributing false identification document; civil forfeiture; penalty
Georgia·Title 16
(a)As used in this Code section, the term:
(1)"Access device" means a unique electronic identification number, address, description, or routing code or a device containing a unique electronic identification number, address, description, or routing code issued to an individual which permits or facilitates entry into a facility or computer or provides access to the financial resources, including, but not limited, to the credit resources of the individual to whom the device or card is issued.
(2)"Description" means any identifying information about a person, including, but not limited to, date of birth, place of birth, address, social security number, height, weight, hair or eye color, or unique biometric data such as fingerprint, voice print, retina or iris image, DNA profile, or other un