Georgia Statutes
§ 16-8-9 — Theft by bringing stolen property into state
Georgia § 16-8-9
O.C.G.A. § 16-8-9 (2026).
A person commits the offense of theft by bringing stolen property into this state when he brings into this state any property which he knows or should know has been stolen in another state.