Georgia Statutes
§ 16-7-80 — Definitions
Georgia·Title 16
As used in this article, the term:
(1)"Bacteriological weapon" or "biological weapon" means:
(A)The following toxic chemicals:
(i)O-Alkyl (/leC10, including cycloalkyl) alkyl (Me, Et, n-Pr or i-Pr)-phosphonofluoridates; e.g., Sarin: O-Isopropyl methylphosphonofluoridate, Soman: O-Pinacolyl methylphosphonofluoridate;
(ii)O-Alkyl (/leC10, including cycloalkyl) N,N-dialkyl (Me, Et, n-Pr or i-Pr) phosphoramidocyanidates; e.g., Tabun: O-Ethyl N,N-dimethyl phosphoramidocyanidate;
(iii)O-Alkyl (H or /leC10, including cycloalkyl) S-2-dialkyl (Me, Et, n-Pr or i-Pr)-aminoethyl alkyl (Me, Et, n-Pr or i-Pr) phosphonothiolates and corresponding alkylated or protonated salts; e.g., VX: O-Ethyl S-2-diisopropylaminoethyl methyl phosphonothiolate;
(B)Sulfur mustards:
(i)2-Chloroethylchloromethylsulf