Georgia Statutes
§ 16-6-12 — Pandering
Georgia § 16-6-12
Title16
O.C.G.A. § 16-6-12 (2026).
A person commits the offense of pandering when he or she solicits a person to perform an act of prostitution in his or her own behalf or in behalf of a third person or when he or she knowingly assembles persons at a fixed place for the purpose of being solicited by others to perform an act of prostitution.