Georgia Statutes
§ 16-6-10 — Keeping a place of prostitution
Georgia § 16-6-10
Title16
O.C.G.A. § 16-6-10 (2026).
A person having or exercising control over the use of any place or conveyance which would offer seclusion or shelter for the practice of prostitution commits the offense of keeping a place of prostitution when he knowingly grants or permits the use of such place for the purpose of prostitution.