Georgia Statutes
§ 16-3-3 — Delusional compulsion
Georgia § 16-3-3
Title16
O.C.G.A. § 16-3-3 (2026).
A person shall not be found guilty of a crime when, at the time of the act, omission, or negligence constituting the crime, the person, because of mental disease, injury, or congenital deficiency, acted as he did because of a delusional compulsion as to such act which overmastered his will to resist committing the crime.