Georgia Statutes
§ 16-2-6 — Intention a question of fact
Georgia·Title 16
A person will not be presumed to act with criminal intention but the trier of facts may find such intention upon consideration of the words, conduct, demeanor, motive, and all other circumstances connected with the act for which the accused is prosecuted.