Georgia Statutes
§ 16-14-9 — Civil remedies as supplemental and not mutually exclusive
Georgia § 16-14-9
Title16
O.C.G.A. § 16-14-9 (2026).
The application of one civil remedy under this chapter shall not preclude the application of any other remedy, civil or criminal, under this chapter or any other provision of law. Civil remedies under this chapter are supplemental and not mutually exclusive.