Georgia Statutes
§ 16-13-32-2 — Possession and use of drug related objects
Georgia § 16-13-32-2
O.C.G.A. § 16-13-32-2 (2026).
(a)It shall be unlawful for any person to use, or possess with the intent to use, any object or materials of any kind for the purpose of planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body marijuana or a controlled substance.
(b)Any person or corporation which violates any provision of this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
(c)This Code section shall not apply to hypodermic needles or syringes.