Georgia Statutes
§ 16-13-32-1 — Transactions in drug related objects; evidence as to whether object is drug related; civil forfeiture; penalties
Georgia § 16-13-32-1
O.C.G.A. § 16-13-32-1 (2026).
(a)It shall be unlawful for any person or corporation to sell, rent, lease, give, exchange, otherwise distribute, or possess with intent to distribute any object or materials of any kind which such person or corporation intends to be used for the purpose of planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body marijuana or a controlled substance.
(b)Unless stated within the body of the advertisement or notice that the object or materials that are advertised or about which information is disseminated are not available for distribution of any sort in this state, it shall be