Georgia Statutes
§ 16-13-32 — Transactions in drug related objects; civil forfeiture; penalties
Georgia·Title 16
(a)As used in this Code section, the term:
(1)"Drug related object" means any instrument, device, or object which is designed or marketed as useful primarily for one or more of the following purposes:
(A)To ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce marijuana or a controlled substance into the human body;
(B)To enhance the effect of marijuana or a controlled substance on the human body;
(C)To test the strength, effectiveness, or purity of marijuana or a controlled substance;
(D)To process or prepare marijuana or a controlled substance for introduction into the human body;
(E)To conceal any quantity of marijuana or a controlled substance; or (F) To contain or hold marijuana or a controlled substance while it is being introduced into the human body. This term shall not include a hypodermi