Georgia Statutes
§ 16-11-44 — Maintaining a disorderly house
Georgia·Title 16
A person who keeps and maintains, either by himself or others, a common, ill-governed, and disorderly house, to the encouragement of gaming, drinking, or other misbehavior, or to the common disturbance of the neighborhood or orderly citizens, is guilty of a misdemeanor.