Georgia Statutes
§ 15-11-606 — Order of disposition not conviction of crime
Georgia·Title 15
An order of disposition or adjudication shall not be a conviction of a crime and shall not impose any civil disability ordinarily resulting from a conviction nor operate to disqualify the child in any civil service application or appointment.