Delaware Statutes
§ 105 — Certificate of incorporation and other certificates; evidence
Delaware § 105
Del. Code tit. 8, § 105 (2026).
A copy of a certificate of incorporation, or a restated certificate of incorporation, or of any other certificate which has been filed in the office of the Secretary of State as required by any provision of this title shall, when duly certified by the Secretary of State, be received in all courts, public offices and official bodies as prima facie evidence of:
(1)Due execution, acknowledgment and filing of the instrument;
(2)Observance and performance of all acts and conditions necessary to have been observed and performed precedent to the instrument becoming effective; and
(3)Any other facts required or permitted by law to be stated in the instrument.