Connecticut Statutes
§ 53a-64 — Reckless endangerment in the second degree: Class B misdemeanor.
Connecticut § 53a-64
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-64 (2026).
(a)A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person.
(b)Reckless endangerment in the second degree is a class B misdemeanor.