Connecticut Statutes
§ 53a-103 — Burglary in the third degree: Class D felony.
Connecticut § 53a-103
Title 53aPenal Code
Ch. 952Penal Code: Offenses
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-103 (2026).
(a)A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.
(b)Burglary in the third degree is a class D felony.