Connecticut Statutes
§ 53a-63 — Reckless endangerment in the first degree: Class A misdemeanor.
Connecticut § 53a-63
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-63 (2026).
(a)A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when, with extreme indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of serious physical injury to another person.
(b)Reckless endangerment in the first degree is a class A misdemeanor.