Connecticut Statutes
§ 53a-56 — Manslaughter in the second degree: Class C felony.
(a)A person is guilty of manslaughter in the second degree when:
(1)He recklessly causes the death of another person; or (2) he intentionally causes or aids another person, other than by force, duress or deception, to commit suicide.
(b)Manslaughter in the second degree is a class C felony.