Connecticut Statutes
§ 53a-125 — Larceny in the fourth degree: Class A misdemeanor.
Connecticut § 53a-125
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-125 (2026).
(a)A person is guilty of larceny in the fourth degree when he commits larceny as defined in section 53a-119 and the value of the property or service exceeds one thousand dollars.
(b)Larceny in the fourth degree is a class A misdemeanor.