California Statutes
§ 12022.75. — 12022.75. (Amended by Stats. 2018, Ch. 423, Sec. 115.)
California § 12022.75.
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 12022.75. (2026).
(a)Except as provided in subdivision (b), any person who, for the purpose of committing a felony, administers by injection, inhalation, ingestion, or any other means, any controlled substance listed in Section 11054, 11055, 11056, 11057, or 11058 of the Health and Safety Code, against the victim’s will by means of force, violence, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury to the victim or another person, shall, in addition and consecutive to the penalty provided for the felony or attempted felony of which he or she has been convicted, be punished by an additional term of three years.
(b)
(1)Any person who, in the commission or attempted commission
of any offense specified in paragraph (2), administers any controlled substance listed in Section 11054, 11055, 11056, 11057, or 1